Welcome to Anxiety Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers. Please Click to go to Anxiety Boss
KalmPro: Doctor recommended anxiety supplement.
Find out Your Anxiety Levels.

How Long does Antidepressant Activation Syndrome last?

+1 vote

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
answered May 22 by drcarlo (291,970 points)
selected Nov 3 by drcarlo
+1 vote
Ive been on and off various ssri/pyschotropic medication since 11 years old. for me, the "activation syndrome" lasts around a month
answered Aug 17 by Kevin Lee
Thanks for sharing!
...